0
0 Comments

Hi

I had an essential skill work visa for 3 years valid till 7/3/21 and my wife got her open work visa for the same period but I have got a new essential skill work visa under lower skilled category valid till 13/08/19 but I haven’t change the visa of my wife because she is overseas but she is coming by the end of this month. I sponsored her on before 28/8/2017 So can she travel on that visa or do I need to apply another visa before travelling.

Thanks

(62)

Changed status to publish